Randpark Primary School - Northern Suburbs of JHB 011 793-7434 info@randparkprimary.co.za

2020 ACADEMIC PRIZE WINNERS

Grade 1: April Mashego, Matt Ndebele, Seth Rampersad, Roxanne Smith, Daniela Swart, Vanisha Daya, Aaryan Naidoo, Amisha Singh, Cameron Tucker, Keira Wilson, Tumisho Hlela, Mukonazwothe Muthelo, Favour Nwogu, Kellan Theunissen, Anna Todaro, Jarred Bartleson, Danaëlle Freeman, Tessa Goebel, Surina Naicker Ongeziwe Nyathi.

Grade 2. Layla Mohammed, Reatile Mokutu, Hanna Reynolds, Seelo Roderick, Siwaphiwe Thabethe, Ethan Derbyshire, Angelee Lehmann, Lyra Mangaroo, Viur Naidoo, Ndabenhle Yende, Sean Atkins, Skye Chinaboo, Diego Jansen, Sandiselwe Nkosi, Azizipho Thabethe, Samia Matanda, Ethan Moonsammy, Lucy Noordergraaf, Isabella Rahme, Kade Young.

Grade 3. Zahra Bashir, Jocelyn Kingsley, Katie Naidoo, Teshlin Naidoo, Kendra O’Neill, Kairav Chiba, Kyle Henenne, Aruen Naidoo, Abundant Nwogu, Azaria Pillay, Connor de Matteis, Tatum Isaac, Naledi Mautlane, Adiya Moodley, Tshegofatso Xelishe, Maxine Ejike, Botshelo Khunou, Obokeng Maboa, Seth Shaw, Anne Taylor.

Top Academic Achievers: Aaryan Naidoo, Layla Mohammed, Auren Naidoo. 

Theresa Lingenfelder Award for Outstanding Overall Achievement: Connor de Matteis. 

Most Improved Learners: Grade 1: Micaela Jorgensen, McCaila McNeil, Rahul Gareeb, Brody Hirsch, Aaron Tanda Fandja, Addison Rudings, Reese Gafney, Jake Meredith. 

Most Improved Learners: Grade 2: Kiara Assad, Chloe Tromp, Akeelah Lushaba, Popi Phoshoko, Ziara Thomas, Alexa van Greunen, Mabinty Koroma, Catherine Nordier. 

Most Improved Learners: Grade 3: Zeming Chen, Rebecca Grenfell, Reuven George, Alesandro Pan, Carly Ferreira, Mahlatsi Tshehla, Eli Manuel, Anesu Nyamuzihwa.

Top Academic achievers (Senior Phase)

Grade 4: Megan Young, Shail Rajkumar, Shaela McGeer, Stephanie Lensley, Tirzah Thomas, Jordan Fleming, Jayden Subajan, Tanatswa Mavindidze, Fadzai Bwanya, Naledi Liebenberg, Anastacia Jones, Lwazi Zikalala, Makayla Wilson, Jack Slade, Liara Nambiar, Veer Dullabh, Victoria Illingworth, Daniel Baldwin, Jayden Ndebele, Zavier Dorland.

Grade 5: Amber Fauconier, Ciara Schroeder, Nandi Hlela, Dean Kingsley, Jade Steyn, Caleb Hanenne, Theresa Noordergraaf, Jaryd Jameson, Caitlyn Chauvet, Oatile Mathibedi, Jaydene Antal, Victor Astalos, Jan-Hendrik Olivier, Dale Harlen, Katelyn Ansell, Jody Topley, Daniella Goncalves, Matthew de Klerk, Casey Twidale, Ethan Nelson.

Grade 6: Chloe Matthew, Rene de la Guerre, Mirielle Ejike, Zoë Salzwedel, Teresha Nyar, Jenna Bidgood, Megan Louw, Li’el Naidoo, Oliver Delport, Joshua Rouquette, Kyra Chetty, Ysabella Moodley, Storm Brown, Deetya Vallabh, Zeva Antrobus, Zenande Magopeni, Seth Derbyshire, Priya Hargovan, Matthew Burgess, Keagan Peter.

Cindy Curle Award for languages: Zoë Salzwedel.

Garde 7: Tehya Kirtley Sayer, Danica Bradshaw, Kamangu Chipowe, Mia Clemo, Johané Olivier, Marc Smith, Cayla Willemse, Jesmin Naidoo, Shruti Singh, Khanyisile Siluma, Kiyana Seyedbagheri, Sebastian Vladimirov, Elijah Meyer, Kristen Leggett, Isabella Jones, Caitlyn Smith, Tiyah Hurribunce, Tristan Bezuidenhout, Stacey Jacobs, Jenna Broderick.

Summit Trophy: Cayla Willemse.

Dux Trophy: Tehya Kirtley Sayer, Danica Bradshaw.