Randpark Primary School - Northern Suburbs of JHB 011 793-7434 info@randparkprimary.co.za

2020 ACADEMIC PRIZE WINNERS

Grade 1: Taylon Duncan, Tiyana Kistan, Kyron Klincsek, Mufaro Mukurumbira, Daniela Schoeman, Shail Harrilall, Skye Klincsek, Banio Koroma, Kundiso Muranganwa, Wanda Vongo, Rayna Badat, Jason Chappell, Neha Dhanee, Andries Du Preez, Sumitra Munsamy, Sanav Beeput, Ayanda Mabutho, Ramsey Paashaus, Divya Raman, Izabella Smit,

Top Achiever: Izabella Smit

Most Improved Learners: Dimpho Mofokeng, Maxx van Greunen, Riley Jana, Phoenix Lyle, Jorja Adelaine, Patrick Viney, Sinead Goldhawk, Lukho Magopeni.

Grade 2. Tessa Goebel, Nathan Mulholland, Aaryan Naidoo, Matt Ndebele, Daniela Swart, Jarred Bartleson, Surina Naiker, Amisha Singh, Roxanne Smith, Kellan Theunissen, Danaëlle Freeman, Dariq Karachi, Simran Pillay, Anna Todaro, Cameron Tucker, Jyothi Bally, Vanisha Daya, Mikel Govender, Seth Rampersad, Keira Wilson

Top Achiever: Aaryan Naidoo

Most Improved Learners: Luke Beyers, Zac Stark, Liam Muller, Gaby Steyn, DÁngelo Dziire, Mmeli Sibanda, Nicola Niewoudt, Mulanga Ravele.

Grade 3. Angelee Lehmann, Layla Mohammed, Azizipho Thabethe, Chloe Tromp, Kade Young, Ethan Derbyshire, Jaeden McPhail, Sandiselwe , Nkosi, Seelo Roderick, Siwaphiwe Thabethe, Skye Chinaboo, Samia Matanda, Reatile Mokutu, Levi Naidoo, Hanna Reynolds, Nicholas Eagle, Micaelin Mutrie, Viur Naidoo, Lucy Noordergraaf, Isabella Rahme,

Top Achiever: Siwaphiwe Thabethe

Most Improved Learner: Dylan Knotzer, Callum Richen, Luca Giaretti, Zia Rawoot, Mabinty Koroma, Jordan Nkali, Caleb Murashiki, Keegan Viney.

Grade 4: Teshlin Naidoo, Azaria Pillay, Aruen Naidoo, Adiya Moodley, Seth Shaw, Tshegofatso Xelishe, Zeming Chen, Taylor Nel, Justin Smith, Katie Naidoo, Jocelyn Kingley, Ariyana Pillay, Qa’id Ismail, Mikyle Govender, Gabriel Steyn, Kalyan Poongavanum, Abundant Nwogu, Botshelo Khunou, Madeleine Chauvet, Connor de Matteis.

Grade 5: Megan Young, Stephanie Lensley, Shail Rajkumar, Jordan Fleming, Naledi Liebenberg, Tirzah Thomas, Lwazi Zikalala, Fadzai Bwanya, Shaela McGeer, Tanatswa Mavindidze, Victoria Illingworth, Rehaan Bedat, Christo Karatzas, Karthikayan Naicker, Anastacia Jones, Liara Nambiar, Jack Slade, Jayden Subajan, Caitey Karagiannidis, Kyrie Masters.

Grade 6: Amber Fauconier, Nandi Hlela, Dean Kingsley, Caitlyn Chauvet, Ciara Schroeder, Jaydene Antal, Jade Steyn, Jaryd Jameson, Katelyn Ansell, Dale Harlen, Jody Topley, Theresa Noordergraaf, Caleb Henenne, Matthew de Klerk, Oatile Mathibedi, Erin Basson, Viktor Astolos, Jan-Hendrick Olivier, Riley McGeer, Daniella Goncalves.

Garde 7: Chloe Matthew, Jenna Bidgood, Rene de la Guerre, Mirielle Ejike, Zoë Salzwedel, Teresha Nyar, Seth Derbyshire, Kyra Chetty, Megan Louw, Priya Hargovan, Li’el Naidoo, Strom Brown, Ysabella Moodley, Deetya Vallabh, Oliver Delport, Gabriella Kolev, Siyamthanda Hleza, Matthew Burgess, Moeletsi Khunou, Zenande Magopeni.

Summit Trophy: Jenna Bidgood & Godfrey Khuvutlu

Dux Trophy: Chloe Matthew

Cindy Curle Trophy: Amber Fauconier